DRMOUSE2814 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DRMOUSE2814 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Categories can be best represented by the following example: The [[Batcave]] (locale) is outside of [[Gotham City]] (city) on [[Earth (planet)|Earth]] (planet). It is not located in the [[Antimatter Universe of Qward]] (dimension). | Categories can be best represented by the following example: The [[Batcave]] (locale) is outside of [[Gotham City]] (city) on [[Earth (planet)|Earth]] (planet). It is not located in the [[Antimatter Universe of Qward]] (dimension). | ||
Alien Races, Technology | Alien Races, Technology, Magical Artifacts and Events didn't have a place to call home. :( | ||
[http://web.archive.org/web/20121014051912/http://www.dcuguide.com/Who/Geo.php Link to pre-Wiki Atlas] | [http://web.archive.org/web/20121014051912/http://www.dcuguide.com/Who/Geo.php Link to pre-Wiki Atlas] | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Magical_Artifacts|from=Y}} Y] | | [{{fullurl:Category:Magical_Artifacts|from=Y}} Y] | ||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Magical_Artifacts|from=Z}} Z] | | [{{fullurl:Category:Magical_Artifacts|from=Z}} Z] | ||
<center>[[:Category:Events|Events]] ({{PAGESINCATEGORY:Events}} entries):</center> | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="4" align="center" | |||
|- style="background:#708090; font-weight: bold;" | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=(}} 0-9] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=A}} A] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=B}} B] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=C}} C] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=D}} D] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=E}} E] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=F}} F] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=G}} G] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=H}} H] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=I}} I] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=J}} J] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=K}} K] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=L}} L] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=M}} M] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=N}} N] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=O}} O] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=P}} P] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=Q}} Q] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=R}} R] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=S}} S] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=T}} T] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=U}} U] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=V}} V] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=W}} W] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=X}} X] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=Y}} Y] | |||
| [{{fullurl:Category:Events|from=Z}} Z] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:54, 11 November 2013
Atlas of the DC Universe |
The original Atlas of the DC Universe was published by Mayfair Games Inc. in 1990 and provided maps and information on the cities, countries, planets and dimensions of the DC Universe.
The DCU Guide Atlas of the DC Universe is an ongoing project to provide information on all the places that make up the DC Universe. Some information is sparse at this time. Categories can be best represented by the following example: The Batcave (locale) is outside of Gotham City (city) on Earth (planet). It is not located in the Antimatter Universe of Qward (dimension). Alien Races, Technology, Magical Artifacts and Events didn't have a place to call home. :( |
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
|